START LIST

2022 Event Schedule

The 2nd edition of the Kip Keino Classic which was dubbed “Absa Kip Keino Classic” saw outstanding performances that saw some 2020 Tokyo Olympic champions grace the occasion and compete amongst themselves.

The spectators were treated to ecstatic performances, some so vivid, like the 100m Men, that they spurred a surge of the sprint in a one-weekend meeting that saw 17 hits held in Nairobi.

This 3rd edition will leave you at the edge of your seats as both local and international athletes compete to either defend or contend for their titles from last year. Do not miss on the action!

Order Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 179 Kiprop Methusellah KEN 1991 66.91 66.91
2 180 Kinyanjui Duncan KEN 1996 68.75 68.75
3 121 Sokola Dominik CZE 1996 70.78 73.4
4 110 Grobler Johan RSA 1997 73.91 80.59
5 181 Kiprotich Alexander KEN 1994 74.76 78.84
6 171 Moutarde Lukas FRA 1998 75.71 78.73
7 172 Chmielak Hubert POL 1989 78.54 82.58
8 72 Herman Timothy BEL 1990 78.75 80.48
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 5 KATKAVETS Aliaksei Belarus 82.65m
2 3 GROBLER Johannes Republic of South Africa 77.79m
3 2 HERMAN Timothy Belgium 77.73m
4 4 ABDELRAHMAN Ihab Egypt 77.42m
5 6 KIPROTICH Alexander Kenya 75.78m
6 1 TEN BERGE Mart Netherlands 74.32m
7 7 MILEUSNIC Dejan Bosnia-Herzegovina. 72.60m
8 9 KINYANCHUI Duncan Kenya 68.44m
9 8 WIELAND Simon Switzerland 65.28m

Lane Bib Name Team SB PB
1 269 Samwel Ireri Gathimba Prisons 01:22.3
2 270 Peter Theuri KDF 01:24.6
3 271 Dominic Ndigiti Nyanza South 01:25.2
4 272 Simon Wachira KDF 01:27.1
5 273 Erick Shikuku 01:31.5
6 274 Nichodemus Musau KDF 01:32.3
7 275 Hesbon Ndiema KDF 01:33.5
8 276 Geofrey Kaluma KDF 01:27.1
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 10 MWANGI Peter Kenya 15.72m
2 11 MAINA Benson Kenya 15.68m
3 12 BETT Leornard Kenya 14.09m
4 15 TUIGONG Vincent Kenya 13.94m
5 16 CHEPKWONY Charles Kenya 13.65m
6 17 KIPROTICH Dominic Kenya 12.83m
7 13 CHEPKWONY Caleb Kenya 12.18m
8 14 CHUMBA Fredrick Kenya 11.34m

Lane Bib Name Team SB PB
1 255 John Gigonyo KDF 50.17
2 256 William Mbevi KDF 51.22
3 257 Aron Koech NPS 50.45
4 258 Nicholas Chirchir KDF 49.3
5 259 Ezekiel Bett KDF 50.3
6 260 Edward Ngunjiri KDF 50.45
7 261 Patrick Muinde 52.02
8 262 Kipkorir Rotich NPS 50
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 19 CHIRCHIR Nicholas Kiprotich Kenya 50.19
2 20 MUKHOBE Wiseman Were Kenya 50.44
3 22 KITHOME Peter Kenya 50.54
4 18 ROTICH Kipkorir Kenya 51.74
5 21 KOSGEI Vincent Kiplangat Kenya 52.12
6 24 MBEVI William Kenya 53.39
7 23 NGUNJIRI Edward Kenya 54.10
8 25 MUINDI Patrick Kenya 54.19

Lane Bib Name Team SB PB
1 222 Agnes Mutindi Southern 66.5
2 223 Elizabeth Kimuyu KDF 63.36
3 224 Hannah Wairimu Central 62.24
4 225 Vanice Kerubo Nyagisere Nyanza South 57.85
5 226 Caroline Waiganjo IND 60.55
6 227 Faith Njeri NRB 66.43 64.05
7 228 Virginia Kasyoka NPS 65.48
8 229 Hannah Maloe 67.2
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 27 NYAGISERA Vanice Kerubo Kenya 59.05
2 26 MWANGI Ann Kenya 59.59
3 31 NGUMBI Agnes Mutindi Kenya 61.84
4 29 CHEGE Jane Kenya 61.87
5 32 NDOTU Mavuti Kenya 64.59
6 30 CHELAGAT Betty Kenya 65.92
7 33 OGENDI Edna Kenya 67.72
8 28 JELAGAT Brigid Kenya 67.88

Lane Bib Name Team SB PB
1 263 Grace Wanjiru Njue KDF 01:34.6
2 264 Silvia Kemboi KDF 01:42.1
3 265 Linda Waweru KDF 01:44.2
4 266 Grace Thoiti NPS 01:48.1
5 267 Naomi Chepkirui KDF 01:56.0
6 268 Purity Mwende KDF 01:56.5
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 36 OKHANA Peter Kenya 14.03
2 41 MWANGI Catherine Kenya 14.10
3 35 OTIENO Davis Kenya 14.26
4 34 NGONG Kelvin Kenya 14.61
5 40 WANJA Joy Kenya 15.92
6 38 WANGECHI Caroline Kenya 17.77
7 39 NJAMBI Dayana Kenya 19.07
8 37 WANJIRU Rose Kenya 21.54

Lane Bib Name Team SB PB
1 230 Shadrack Kipngetich Koech 28:04.9
2 231 Paul Kipngetich Tanui S/Rift 27:58.1
3 232 Emmanuel Kiprono Bett 27:50.0
4 233 Ronex Kipruto S/Rift 26:50.2
5 234 Solomon Boit 27:41.2
6 235 Simon Saidimu Muisio 27:51.0
7 236 Titus Mbishei 28:00.0
8 237 Wilfred Kimitei Prisons 28:46.6
9 238 Josphat Too S/Rift 28:41.0
10 239 Edmond Kipngetich 28:39.1
11 240 Peter Kiprotich 28:32.0
12 241 Peter Emase Prisons 28:38.0
13 242 Joseph Kimutai 28:40.0
14 243 Peter Kirui NPS 28:45.2
15 244 Charles Yosei Mneria 28:18.1
16 245 Wilson Too KDF 28:52.0
17 246 Uba Ndinda Refugee -
18 247 Edwin Kiplagat Bett 29:06.0
19 248 Zablon Chumba NPS 28:53.2
20 249 Kennedy Kipyego N/Rift 28:52.0
21 250 James Kimeu Southern 29:00.0
22 251 Nathan Lagat KDF 28:52.7
23 252 Ronald Kiprotich Kirui S/Rift 28:53.3
24 253 Geofrey Musonga N/Rift 29:30.2
25 254 Emmanuel Kiurura Refugee -
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 48 KIPLIMO Philemon Kenya 28:37.96
2 68 LONGOSIWA Rueben Kenya 28:38.97
3 56 KIPCHUMBA Geoffrey Kiprotich Kenya 28:38.99
4 49 LANGAT Weldon Kipkirui Kenya 28:43.94
5 63 KIMUTAI Calistus Kenya 28:48.55
6 57 TOO Vincent Kipkurui Kenya 28:59.20
7 43 KIRUI Ronald Kiprotich Kenya 29:09.84
8 60 KWEMOI Brian Kenya 29:20.90
9 54 MUIRURI Peter Kamau CAF 29:21.03
10 46 KIPLAGAT Erick Sang Kenya 29:25.17
11 50 ARITA Stephen Omiso Kenya 29:28.35
12 47 CHESIR Shadrack Kenya 29:35.19
13 51 KIPYEGO Kennedy Kenya 29:49.58
14 62 EMASE Peter Kenya 30:42.39
15 53 KIPKORIR Collins Kipkirui Kenya 30:51.63
16 65 MBATHA Charles Kenya 31:51.78
66 KIMOSOP Hosea Kenya DNS
64 MASINDET Stephen Kenya DNF
61 CHESEREK Kenneth Kenya DNF
52 KIMITEI Wilfred Kenya DNF
67 KALES Enos Kenya DNS
58 MARUKA Linus Kenya DNF
44 KIMUTAI Joseph Kenya DNS
42 KIPSANG Isaac Temoi Kenya DNS
45 BIWOTT Allan Kenya DNS
55 BARUSEI Geoffrey Kenya DNF
59 Chebolei Kenya DNS

Order Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 198 Kanini Nancy Ken 1987 42.35
2 113 Rodriguez Rosa VEN 1986 73.64
3 193 Kerubo Rebecca KEN 1982 48.9 52.92
4 150 Chlupova Katerina CZE 1986 59.22 63.81
5 112 Andersson Tracey SWE 1984 61.91 70.99
6 106 Ivanenko Valeriya UKR 2001 66.05 67.04
7 71 Sterckendries Vanessa BEL 1995 69.61 69.61
8 111 Kalamoets Anastasiya BLR 1994 71.72 71.99
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 73 JACOBSEN Katrine Koch Denmark 71.09m
2 77 TAVERNIER Alexandra France 69.62m
3 79 PETRIVSKAYA Zalina Moldova 69.32m
4 69 STERCKENDRIES Vanessa Belgium 68.68m
5 76 KLYMETS Iryna Ukraine 68.19m
6 80 GYURATZ Reka Hungary 67.90m
7 74 GAVRIA Marya Colombia 66.87m
8 83 ZIHLMAN Nicole Switzerland 65.15m
9 71 CUMMING Margaretha Republic of South Africa 64.60m
10 72 KANUCHOVA Veronika Slovak Republic 61.84m
11 70 KALAMOYETS Anastasiya Belarus 60.06m
12 75 KASSANAVOID Jenee USA 58.02m
13 81 OMONDI Lucy Kenya 45.61m
14 82 KERUBO Rebecca Kenya 43.15m

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 115 Cherono Joan KEN 1991 None 52.85
2 128 Kerubo Vanice KEN 2001 None 56.95
3 59 Saka Souliatou BEN 1991 54.77 54.67
4 81 Syombua Hellen KEN 1997 54.2 51.09
5 68 Moraa Mary KEN 2000 None 51.75
6 170 Masilingi Beatrice NAM 2003 52.19 52.19
7 43 Shida Leni UGA 1994
8 208 Mutua Veronica KEN 1992 None 52.14
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 86 THOMAS Maureen Nyatichi Kenya 54.96
2 89 ADIJAH Mercy Kenya 55.51
3 85 MUTUA Veronica Kamumbe Kenya 55.63
4 88 MUSYOKI Gladys Nthenya Kenya 56.62
5 87 CHERONO Joan Kenya 56.95
6 90 SHIKANDA Jacinta S Kenya 58.83
84 KALII Hellen Syombua Kenya DNS

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 102 Emmanuel Mutua KEN 2002 47
2 175 Poghisio Joseph KEN 1990 47.9 45.85
3 169 Geldenhuys Ivan Danny NAM 2001 46.29 46.29
4 202 Momanyi Jared KEN 1988 45.13
5 114 Kishoyian Alphas Leken KEN 1994 47 44.75
6 94 Ojeli Emmanuel NGR 1998 45.91 45.91
7 117 Gichana Collins Omae KEN 1989 None 45.19
8 134 William Ryan KEN 1994 46.45
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 91 KIPRUTO Cleophas Kenya 46.16
2 94 MUTUNGA Stanley Kieti Kenya 46.92
3 95 TONUI Kelvin Kiprotich Kenya 47.00
4 96 RAYIAN William Kenya 47.06
5 98 KIMEU Kennedy Kenya 47.07
6 97 GICHANA Collins Omae Kenya 47.61
7 93 MOMANYI Jared Nyamboke Kenya 47.68
8 92 LOSHANGAR Joseph Poghishio Kenya 48.67

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 101 KOPPELAAR Rutger Netherlands 5.65m
2 103 HOLTTINEN Tommi Finland 5.50m
3 100 SCERBA Matej Czech Republic 5.10m
3 104 PAAVOLA Mikko Finland 5.10m
5 105 RENNER Robert Slovak Republic 5.10m
99 MORGUNOV Timur Authorised Neutral Athlete National Record

Order Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 164 Ngetich Agnes KEN 2000 None 15.56.4
2 144 Chepkemoi Joyce KEN 1995 None 15.38.43
3 173 Ketema Tigist ETH 1998
4 139 Gebreselama Tsigie ETH 2000 None 15.12.96
5 132 Chelangat Sarah UGA 2001 None 15.00.61
6 67 Rotich Jackline KEN 2000 16.20.7 15.09.62
7 195 Jebiwot Quailyne Kiprop KEN 1999 None None
8 151 Worku Fantu ETH 1999 None 14.40.47
9 88 Kite Gloria 1998 None 14.49.22
10 87 Tirop Agnes KEN 1995 None 14.20.68
11 34 Chebet Beatrice KEN 2000 15.57.4 14.46.12
12 21 Chepkirui Sheila KEN 1990 None 14.54.05
13 4 Obiri Helen KEN 1989 14.22.12 14.18.37
14 91 Kipkemboi Margaret KEN 1993 None 14.27.49
15 210 Gichia Wambui Tabitha KEN 1983
16 34 Chebet Beatrice KEN 2000 15.57.4 14:46.1
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 111 KIPKEMBOI Margaret Kenya 14:55.27
2 116 CHERONO Eva Kenya 15:12.16
3 114 RENGERUK KASAIT Lilian Kenya 15:17.71
4 112 CHEMUNG Loice Kenya 15:28.27
5 110 MAMO Meskerem Ethiopia 15:37.48
6 106 SAMUEL Alemaz Ethiopia 16:06.50
7 107 RAHEL Daniel Eritria 16:19.24
8 115 MESELU Berhe Ethiopia 16:40.35
9 113 ROTICH Jackline Kenya 16:55.01
10 108 CHESANG Prisca Uganda 17:33.20
109 NGETICH JEBET Agnes Kenya DNS
117 CHEROTICH Daisy Kenya DNS
118 BUSIENEI JEPLETING Selah (Pacer 1) Kenya DNS
119 NYAWAI Mary (Pacer 2) Kenya DNS

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 KETER Vincent Kibet Kenya 3:35.99
2 121 SADIKI Abdellatif Morocco 3:36.63
3 131 DEHENA Kasaye Ethiopia 3:38.18
4 127 BACHIR Hiss Djibouti 3:39.07
5 130 WEBU Melkamu Zegeye Ethiopia 3:42.12
6 124 KIPRUGUT Boaz Kenya 3:43.25
7 126 GEBREZIHER AREGAWI Berhane Ethiopia 3:44.36
8 128 BINYAMIN AWALEH HARED Djibouti 3:51.92
9 120 ALLI Chebures Uganda 3:56.76
132 LOKOLONG Dominic ART DNS
129 KIPSANG BELET Abel
123 KWEMOI Ronald Kenya DNS
134 NAIBEI Kiplimo (Pacer 2) Kenya DNS

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 207 Imali Maximilia KEN 1996 None None
2 118 Murandafu Eunice Kadogo KEN 1994 24.58 23.64
3 191 Njobvu Rodah ZAM 1994 23.23 23.23
4 42 Bassant Hemida EGY 1996 22.83
5 107 Awuah Kristal GBR 1999 23.2 23.2
6 60 Saka Souliatou BEN 1991 24.66 24.11
7 22 Shida Leni UGA 1994 None 23.44
8 95 Gabriel Joy Udo NGR 1999 None 24.08
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 140 MBOMA Christine Namibia 22.39
2 139 TA LOU Marie Josee Ivory Coast 22.98
3 141 SEYNI Aminatou Nigeria 23.33
4 137 FORBES Nordia Shashalee Jamaica 23.91
5 136 LENI Shida Uganda 24.14
6 138 KRAMEER Mathilde Denmark 24.58
7 142 SAFANIA Monica Kenya 25.85
135 HAILEY Nnenya USA DNF

Order Bib Name Team SB PB
1 214 Pricilla Tabunda KDF 5.77
2 215 Faith Jepkemboi Central Rift 5.97
3 216 Regina Malai Mulatya Prisons 5.65
4 217 Gloria Mbaika Mulee Southern 5.91
5 218 Ivy Chepkemoi Prisons 5.76
6 219 Maximila Imali NPS 6.43
7 220 Regina Safania NPS 5.52
8 221 Maurheen Wafula Prisons 5.45
Position Bib Name Team Result Wind (m/s)
1 146 GARDASEVIC Milica Serbia 6.68m 2.2 6.30m -1.7
2 152 ZEBROWSKA Magdalena Poland 6.52m 2.6 6.30m -0.2
3 150 ROTARU Alina Romania 6.50m -0.6
4 143 BROOKS Taliyah USA 6.44m 0.6
5 145 MARTINS Eliane Brazil 6.31m 0.0
6 151 ALVER Tähti Estonia 6.30m 3.4 6.14m 1.3
7 148 MULEI Gloria Kenya 5.67m 0.4
8 149 MWOMBE Petronilla Kenya 5.61m 0.7
144 ARGUELLES Yariadmis Portugal DNF 0.0

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 162 CHESPOL Celliphine Kenya 9:30.55
2 164 CHERONO Fancy Kenya 9:32.50
3 158 CHEPKOECH Jackline Kenya 9:33.64
4 160 JEPKEMEI Daisy Kazakhstan 9:38.74
5 163 KIRUI CHEROTICH Purity Kenya 9:52.88
6 156 MULETA Lomi Ethiopia 9:53.10
7 153 CHEPKURUI Mercy Kenya 10:00.14
8 TROPINA Anna Authorised Neutral Athlete 10:00.53
9 159 STREBKOVA Nataliya Ukraine 10:13.32
10 154 OUAAZIZ Ikram Morroco 11:23.52
155 CHEMUTAI Peruth Uganda National Record
165 KIYENG Hyvin Kenya National Record
166 JERUTO Leah (Pacer 2) Kenya National Record
167 MUNAI Joyce Chepkemoi (Pacer 1 ) Kenya DNF

Order Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 108 Itumeleng Tshepang Makhethe RSA 1996
2 192 Abuda Dominic KEN 1993 62.56 62.57
3 122 Koucky Petr CZE 1985 65.2 67.78
4 123 Lingua Marco ITA 1978 72.37 79.97
5 109 Makhrosenka Zakhar BLR 1991 74.96 76.2
6 137 Baltaci Ozkan TUR 1994 77.33 77.5
7 197 Sakawa Dennis KEN 1984 None 53.83
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 176 PAWEL FAJDEK Poland 79.19m
2 168 NOWICKI Wojciech Poland 77.99m
3 173 KOKHAN Mykhailo Ukraine 74.75m
4 174 MARGHIEV Serghei Moldova 74.33m
5 169 VASILCHANKA Yury Belarus 73.14m
6 175 RABA Daniel Hungary 72.28m
7 172 MAKHETE ITUMELENG Tshepan Republic of South Africa 70.27m
8 171 CUMMING Alan Republic of South Africa 68.27m
9 170 MAKHROSENKA Zakhar Belarus 67.65m
10 177 ABUNDA Dominic Kenya 57.19m
11 178 MUSEVENI Adelbert Kenya 46.87m

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 188 KIPYEGON Faith Kenya 4:02.40
2 181 MESHESHA Hirut Ethiopia 4:03.01
3 191 HAILU Freyweyni Ethiopia 4:04.39
4 186 KIYENG Judith Kenya 4:06.09
5 189 EMBAYE Axumawit Ethiopia 4:06.95
6 184 JEBITOK Edina Kenya 4:07.56
7 190 AREFEAYNE Wezam Ethiopia 4:07.86
8 187 WUBRIST Kassie Ethiopia 4:08.97
9 182 CHEBET Winnie Kenya 4:08.98
10 185 CHERONO Mercy Kenya 4:09.64
11 179 HAMBESE Gela Ethiopia 4:20.67
12 183 CHEPKIRUI Purity Kenya 4:21.01
180 NAPULEI Atalena Athlete Refugee Team National Record
192 CHESEBE Silvia (Pacer 1) Kenya DNS
193 NANYONDO Winnie (Pacer 2) Uganda DNS

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 119 Ndichu Peter Mwai KEN 1990 None 20.85
2 159 Asamba Dan KEN 1993 21.34 20.82
3 93 Jakpa Jerry NGR 1998 20.59 20.59
4 92 Itsekiri Usheorite NGR 1998 20.53 20.53
5 5 Dambile Sinesipho RSA 2002 20.47 20.43
6 28 Cisse Arthur CIV 1996 20.23 20.23
7 23 Dyrbak Tazan Kamanga DEN 2002 20.91 20.91
8 116 Nyangau Mike Mokamba KEN 1994 21.3 20.48
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 197 KERLEY Fred USA 19.76
2 198 MAKWALA Isaac Botswana 20.06
3 194 TORTU Filippo Italy 20.11
4 201 GULIYEV Ramil Turkey 20.38
5 199 SINESIPHO Dambile Republic of South Africa 20.39
6 200 MOUHAMADOU FALL France 20.52
7 196 TAZANA DYRBAK KAMANGA Denmark 21.17
8 195 BAILEY JR Aldrich USA 23.57

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 223 KROP Jacob Kenya 13:23.50
2 228 KIMELI Nicholas Kipkorir Kenya 13:23.99
3 226 KIPLANGAT Benson Kenya 13:25.28
4 225 KELETA Habtom Samuel Eritria 13:31.10
5 236 KIPKORIR Raynold Kenya 13:39.07
6 232 KIPROP KIPRUTO Emmanuel Kenya 13:43.78
7 230 KIPKOECH Braian Limo Kenya 13:48.99
8 224 KIBET Michael Kenya 13:49.80
9 233 KIPLANGAT Mike Temoi Kenya 13:57.06
10 237 KIBET Samuel Uganda 13:58.07
11 234 MUSANGA Godfrey Kenya 13:59.86
12 229 ZAKAYO Edward Kenya 14:02.25
238 LETTING Vincent (Pacer 1 ) Kenya DNF
239 ROTICH Charles (Pacer 2 ) Kenya DNF

Order Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 194 Serem Amos KEN 2002 8.35.6 8.35.6
2 174 Seme Abraham ETH None 8.28.48
3 149 Kigen Benjamin KEN 1993 None 8.05.12
4 131 Sikowo Abel UGA 1999 None 8.25.91
5 80 Kemboi Kipsang Lawrence KEN 1993 None 8.11.26
6 55 Yego Hilal TUR 1992 8.36.29 8.03.57
7 53 Kirwa Geoffrey Kipkemboi KEN
8 16 Bett Leonard KEN 2000 8.08.78 8.08.61
9 15 Kibiwott Abraham KEN 1996 None 8.05.72
10 155 Kirui Amos KEN 1998 8.17.07 8.08.37
11 124 Kipchumba Vincent KEN 2001 None 8.39.93
12 54 Kones Wilberforce KEN 1993 None 8.22.55
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 241 EL BAKKALI Soufiane Morocco 8:21.20
2 248 KIBIWOT Abraham 8:22.33Kenya
3 247 BEYO Chala Ethiopia 8:23.37
4 246 SEREM Amos Kenya 8:25.30
5 240 FIREWU Samuel Ethiopia 8:32.38
6 242 KIGEN Benjamin Kenya 8:40.26
7 253 KIBET Moses (PACER) Kenya 8:43.21
8 251 KIPCHUMBA Vincent Kenya 8:44.01
9 244 KONES Wilberforce Kenya 8:46.18
10 245 BETT Nicholas Kenya 8:46.43
249 BETT Leonard Kenya DNS

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 256 BROMELL Trayvon USA 9.76
2 257 OMANYALA Ferdinand Kenya 9.77
3 255 GATLIN Justin USA 10.03
4 258 MOUHAMADOU FALL France 10.04
5 259 KING Kyree USA 10.11
6 261 RODGERS Mike USA 10.20
7 254 GOLITIN Amaury France 10.27
8 260 OGHENERUEMU Jakpa Jeremiah Nigeria 10.36

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 256 BROMELL Trayvon USA 9.76
2 257 OMANYALA Ferdinand Kenya 9.77
3 255 GATLIN Justin USA 10.03
4 258 MOUHAMADOU FALL France 10.04
5 259 KING Kyree USA 10.11
6 261 RODGERS Mike USA 10.20
7 254 GOLITIN Amaury France 10.27
8 260 OGHENERUEMU Jakpa Jeremiah Nigeria 10.36

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 256 BROMELL Trayvon USA 9.76
2 257 OMANYALA Ferdinand Kenya 9.77
3 255 GATLIN Justin USA 10.03
4 258 MOUHAMADOU FALL France 10.04
5 259 KING Kyree USA 10.11
6 261 RODGERS Mike USA 10.20
7 254 GOLITIN Amaury France 10.27
8 260 OGHENERUEMU Jakpa Jeremiah Nigeria 10.36

Lane Bib Name Nationality SB PB
1 104 Strebkova Nataliya UKR 1995 9.41.38 9.37.28
2 38 Finn Michelle IRL 1989 9.38.04 9.38.04
3 63 Chepkurui Mercy KEN 2000 9.45.70 9.23.59
4 37 Gregson Genevieve AUS 1989 9.44.01 9.14.28
5 64 Cherono Fancy Ken 2001 None 9.31.00
6 65 Yavi Winfred Mutile BRN 1999 None 9.05.68
7 69 Chepnegitch Rosefline Ken 1997 None 9.08.23
8 130 Chemtai Peruth UGA 1999 9.11.08 9.07.94
9 135 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 1991 9.10.07 8.44.32
10 136 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1992 9.06.14 9.00.01
11 176 Chebii Lilian KEN 9.58.07
Position Bib Name Team Result
1 256 BROMELL Trayvon USA 9.76
2 257 OMANYALA Ferdinand Kenya 9.77
3 255 GATLIN Justin USA 10.03
4 258 MOUHAMADOU FALL France 10.04
5 259 KING Kyree USA 10.11
6 261 RODGERS Mike USA 10.20
7 254 GOLITIN Amaury France 10.27
8 260 OGHENERUEMU Jakpa Jeremiah Nigeria 10.36