Awards

Place Mix Relays 4*400 Nationality Result
1 KDF A KEN 3:23.59
2 NPS A KEN 3:29.30
3 KDF B KEN 3:33.94
 
Place 5000m Men Nationality Result
1 Kimeli Nicholas Kipkorir KEN 13:08.32
2 Teklehaimanot Argawi Beri ETH 13:08.91
3 Krop Jacob KEN 13:11.88
 
Place 1500m Women Nationality Result
1 Halu Lemlem ETH 4:06.42
2 Chebet Winny KEN 4:06.78
3 Cherono Mercy KEN 4:06.79
 
Place 10000m Men Nationality Result
1 Kipngetich Tanui S/RI 28:06.90
2 Hillary Kipkoech KDF 28:22.28
3 Yosei Mneria KEN 28:26.77
 
Place 400m H Women Nationality Result
1 Kerubo Nyagisere NYAN 62.29
2 Caro Waiganjo IND 64.82
3 Elizabeth Kimuyu KDF 66.09
 
Place Long Jump Women Nationality Result
1 Maximila Imali NPS 6.15
2 G. Mbaika Mulee SOUT 5.89
3 Pricilla Tabunda KDF 5.77
 
Place Javelin Men Nationality Result
1 K. Alexander KEN 76.71
2 Chmielak Hubert POL 75.47
3 Herman Timothy BEL 75.18
 
Place 20 km Walk Men Nationality Result
1 S. Ireri Gathimba PRIS 1:22.56
2 Simon Wachira KDF 1:28.14
3 Erick Shikuku KEN 1:30.20
 
Place 20 km Walk women Nationality Result
1 G Wanjiru Njue KDF 1:46.40
2 Silvia Kemboi KDF 1:48.15
3 Noami Chepkirui KDF 1:54.34
 
Place Hammer Throw Women Nationality Result
1 Rodriguez Rosa VEN 69.55
2 Sterckendries Vanessa BEL 68.39
3 Andersson Tracey SWE 65.74
 
Place High Jump men Nationality Result
1 Sawe Matthew KEN 2.20
2 Kiprop Asbel Kemboi KEN 2.05
3 Kiprono Robert KEN 2.00
 
Place 400 m Women Nationality Result
1 Masilingi Beatrice NAM 50.99
2 Moraa Mary KEN 51.99
3 Shida Leni UGA 52.77
 
Place 400 m Men Nationality Result
1 Momanyi Jared KEN 46.12
2 Ojeli Emmanuel NGR 46.49
3 William Ryan KEN 46.66
 
Place 800m Women Nationality Result
1 Jepkosgei Nelly BRN 2:02.07
2 Sum Eunice KEN 2:03.73
3 Eglay Nalyanya KEN 2:04.98
 
Place 3000 Sc Men Nationality Result
1 Kibiwott Abraham KEN 8:17.60
2 Bett Leonard KEN 8:17.63
3 Kirwa Geoffrey Kipkemboi KEN 8:30.92
 
Place Hammer Throw Men Nationality Result
1 Lingua Marco ITA 70.20
2 Baltaci Ozkan TUR 69.34
3 Koucky Petr CZE 60.93
 
Place 200 m Men Nationality Result
1 Dambile Sinesipho RSA 20.44
2 Cisse Arthur CIV 20.53
3 Dyrbak Tazan Kamanga DEN 20.61
 
Place 1500m Men Nationality Result
1 Cheruiyot Timothy KEN 3:34.31
2 Kumari Taki KEN 3:35.00
3 Kipsang Abel KEN 3:35.43
 
Place 5000m Women Nationality Result
1 Obiri Helen KEN 15:06.36
2 Tirop Agnes KEN 15:06.71
3 Kipkemboi Margaret KEN 15:11.11
 
Place 800m Men Nationality Result
1 Rotich Ferguson KEN 1:44.78
2 Deng Joseph AUS 1:45.21
3 Kinyamal Wyclife KEN 1:45.52
 
Place 3000 Sc Women Nationality Result
1 Chepkoech Beatrice KEN 9:29.05
2 Jepkemoi Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 9:34.07
3 Chepnegitch Rosefline KEN 9:46.14
 
Place 200 m Women Nationality Result
1 Awuah Kristal GBR 23.05
2 Bassant Hemida EGY 23.13
3 Njobvu Rodah ZMB 23.18
 
Place 400m H Men Nationality Result
1 William Mbevi KDF 51.27
2 Nicholas Chirchir KDF 51.48
3 Edward Ngunjiri KDF 51.91

Official Sponsors

Official Partners